ASCS Midwest Region

Track Profile

Junction Motor Speedway Schedule - 2023

Friesen Chevrolet GM Performance Late Models

As of 8/26/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116HAlex HumphreyGiltner, NE191313489-
216Tom SvobodaDavid City, NE16131347415
383DDenton DuncanRavenna, NE791142762
425JJ RodemanCairo, NE6101140089
523Jacob KubickaJuniata, NE16910368121
610Justin GreggHastings, NE1578291198
76KRoger ElliotOmaha, NE138279210
84SSpencer LandersCairo, NE1367250239
916AAustin SvobodaDavid City, NE367250239
1014Bill KubikGrand Island, NE166236253

Interstate Battery Modifieds

As of 5/20/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
116Austin SvobodaDavid City, NE122265-
250SKale SmithDavenport, NE222641
36SRyan Schwab (R)Cordova, NE222641
47Justin GreggHastings, NE11113431
54PDave PedersenBrady, NE1113332

Extreme Motorsports Decal Signs Stock Cars

As of 8/26/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
177KJed WilliamsEdgar, NE5111313478-
250Scott SmithDavenport, NE18101245127
317Chad Heater (R)Utica, NE6111343939
41XBo EggeKearney, NE18111242553
534Ben BogleElwood, NE5910333145
614jrTyler BarriboKearney, NE2678294184
714jJordan BarriboGrand Island, NE278266212
811AAndy HuffakerHastings, NE1366215263
988Dylan LauensteinShickley, NE35159319
10714Scott StyskalDavid City, NE1344144334

AKRS Equipment Group Sport Modifieds

As of 8/26/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119XXBrandon SpanjerCrete, NE4131313496-
235Spencer GalawayYork, NE2121313496-
324TThomas EthertonDenton, NE49111344155
415DJacob SloughDoniphan, NE26101242076
576Jeff ZimmermanYork, NE181341086
6117Devon Maschman (R)Western, NE91239898
716JJustin SvobodaDavid City, NE16710344152
813KTRENT KULA (R)Silver Creek, NE79310186
921KBrent KassikGeneva, NE168279217
1031Darick LambersonGrand Island, NE268269227

Max Country Cool Radio Hobby Stocks

As of 8/26/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
145Travis LandauerAlbion, NE291313477-
219HColin HeinColumbus, NE8121346413
37D7David NorquestYork, NE110101345225
417Tyler ThompsonJuniata, NE691243839
598ZZach OlmsteadOverton, NE7889346131
618AAlex KorusGenoa, NE179293184
75HPat HugginsCordova, NE359284193
838Brayden HurleyGrand Island, NE69279198
96Drew BarryDeshler, NE157251226
1023EJordan EncingerGrand Island, NE158238239

Southeast Community College Sport Compacts

As of 8/26/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
100Coleton WilliamsonBeatrice, NE4111313486-
229EJustin SchmidtGrand Island, NE310111147412
322WCody WilburGrand Island, NE10131346521
416Brayden LocklingHastings, NE17101043353
522Tim CudeBeatrice, NE499347139
617Dustin LocklingHastings, NE489330156
712Michael Hevener (R)Martell, NE78292194
872JJoshua OrtgiesFairbury, NE58251235
914Rileigh FlohrsBLUE HILL, NE2556220266
1032XNathan WahlstromBeatrice, NE124161325

IMCA Modlites

As of 8/26/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
154SNScott NaggatzCarter Lake, IA2444152-
222BDalton BellHoisington, KS4441475
314Taylor PollockPrague, NE34414111
44DDoug PollockTekamah, NE13412824
513Andrea WagnerLincoln, NE23310646
611Eric ChabDeWitt, NE13310151
71RRob WagnerLincoln, NE12310052
822Kevin LugenbeelAdams, NE226587
900EEastin StarlinBeatrice, NE1226488
1088CSteve PaulHershey, NE126092

Junction Motor Speedway NON TRACK PTS Schedule - 2023

Friesen Chevrolet GM Performance Late Models

As of 4/29/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16CCale OsbornLexington, NE111142-
292SDan SmithBeloit, KS111411
323Jacob KubickaJuniata, NE111402
483DDenton DuncanRavenna, NE111393
516Tom SvobodaDavid City, NE111375
62Cole AshbyAurora, NE11357
710Jason HumphreyGilther, NE11357
844Caleb HetrickYork, NE11357
916HAlex HumphreyGiltner, NE113210
1026Troy BehnkeEwing, NE3111

Interstate Battery Modifieds

As of 4/29/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17Justin GreggHastings, NE111136-
235DDylan SillmanAlvo, NE111351
316Austin SvobodaDavid City, NE111342
43Trey DuensingByron, NE111333
550SKale SmithDavenport, NE111324
66SRyan Schwab (R)Cordova, NE11315

Extreme Motorsports Decal Signs Stock Cars

As of 4/29/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114jrTyler BarriboKearney, NE111140-
21XBo EggeKearney, NE111391
311AAndy HuffakerHastings, NE111382
414jJordan BarriboGrand Island, NE111373
550Scott SmithDavenport, NE111364
663CAustin CarterJamestown, KS11355
722SShane StutzmanMilford, NE11346
834Ben BogleElwood, NE11337
988Dylan LauensteinShickley, NE11328
107CChris CherneyCuba, KS11319

AKRS Equipment Group Sport Modifieds

As of 4/29/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119XXBrandon SpanjerCrete, NE111140-
285Brandon LeonardGibbon, NE111391
335Spencer GalawayYork, NE111382
416JJustin SvobodaDavid City, NE111373
512Lukas PohlmannAurora, NE111364
611Claton Peters (R)Waco, NE11355
723XSteve SwarthoutBeatrice, NE11346
814Edd HuxollSutton, NE11337
915DJacob SloughDoniphan, NE11328
1024Tylan Lambertus (R)Grand Island, NE11319

Max Country Cool Radio Hobby Stocks

As of 4/29/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17NNicholas RonnebaumOnaga, KS111140-
217Tyler ThompsonJuniata, NE111391
37D7David NorquestYork, NE111382
412TTanner JonesBoone, IA111373
545Travis LandauerAlbion, NE111364
65HPat HugginsCordova, NE11355
718AAlex KorusGenoa, NE11346
838Brayden HurleyGrand Island, NE11337
919HColin HeinColumbus, NE11328
1032JJack Greuter (R)Grand Island, NE11319

Southeast Community College Sport Compacts

As of 4/29/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169XRichard CrowGrand Island, NE111140-
27NNicholas RonnebaumOnaga, KS111391
329EJustin SchmidtGrand Island, NE111382
422WCody WilburGrand Island, NE111373
590Michael ReckerBeatrice, NE111364
619JJacob SchwabCrete, NE11355
723DDawson Kubes (R)Fairbury, NE11346
832SSchad MyersBeatrice, NE11337
932XNathan WahlstromBeatrice, NE11328
1014Rileigh FlohrsBLUE HILL, NE11319