ASCS Midwest Region

Track Profile

Texana Raceway Schedule - 2022

E Mod

As of 10/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
133Brayden TumlinsonVictoria, TX3121212435-
204Cooper KolibaVictoria, TX51112124341
321SSommer NaveVictoria, TX6121239837
475Phil BecknerVictoria, TX1577246189
548Brandon TumlinsonVictoria, TX466206229
644VCaden ValentaVictoria, TX1455178257
774Nick GomezVictoria, TX155163272
868Tdaniel taylorSinton, TX144131304
9R10Rio BlacknerAransas Pass, TX244130305
1034WBrad WaddupsCorpus Christi, TX133103332

IMCA Mod Lite

As of 8/20/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119RDustin RudeDanbury, TX122274-
212Corey BabbittChannelview, TX1111695
33Ricky AdcockVictoria, TX222695
404Joseph PenneyDanbury, TX122677
599JRRicky HenryPearland, TX122668
648Mikey LandAlvin, TX116410
718FChad FuselierClute, TX1113638
86Eric SallesVictoria, TX1113539
941JRJoe Butler JrCleveland, TX1113440
1013Mike ChristiansBay City, TX074

IMCA Modified

As of 8/20/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
145Brian Machicek61010332-
217Adrian AwaltVictoria, TX4101032012
349Ryan SlottNew Waverly, TX3666223109
4741Cameron StarryCorpus Christi, TX666214118
577Robert Liese JrSchertz, TX1366200132
626DCody DukeMontgomery, TX455165167
7BD1Jared MaupinCollege Station, TX2444147185
873DJacob HortchHuffman, TX233136196
9101Tanner WhitmireTaft, TX1333110222
1048RRaymond McSpaddenBuda, TX1333104228

Pure Stock

As of 10/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Gary ButlerBunnell, FL8911365-
2355Mickey HelmsVictoria, TX589933233
335GW Hessong278829273
472Dylan JenningsEdna, TX37828679
527James JenningsEdna, TX467237128
642MWesley MaurerVictoria, TX267224141
797Derrick YoungbloodSeadrift, TX455165200
8401William SellierRichmond, TX135152213
9355Riley HeilFloresville, TX234136229
1032Monty ChamberlainLouise, TX2333111254

Limited Sport Mod

As of 10/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
113BBryce ReedBrazoria, TX2111111415-
24$XKalif SellierRichmond, TX3991035758
393Mark GreinerCrosby, TX391032392
4410Audree JoeLa Porte, TX157220195
503GW Hessong455178237
626Logan DensmanLolita, TX36175240
7BD2Daniel PrestonCorpus Christi, TX245164251
8HI5Joseph Pontin JrHockley, TX1444152263
911TTom GrothuesSan Antonio, TX135151264
1073Derrick GonzalezCorpus Christi, TX1133137278

Factory Stocks

As of 10/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Johnny WestfallVictoria, TX81012425-
202Shannon MaurerVictoria, TX671136659
319Mike HorelkaGoliad, TX61235669
463JJoe Johnson41132897
539Makayla TrimbleVictoria, TX2710320105
6741Cameron StarryCorpus Christi, TX4668292133
763SChase SanchezLouise, TX268263162
804Jacob Burnett258254171
944CCord BeardEdna, TX1457244181
10777Will SpearsVictoria, TX27207218

Cage Youth Kart

As of 10/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
163BBryson SanchezLouise, TX7777226-
221Eleanor MaurerVictoria, TX444125101
33Kolt McfarlinInez, TX11132194
499Preston SallesVictoria, TX11132194
525RJaxon RachuiCorpus Christi, TX11131195
652Landon BudnikBoerne, TX11131195
719RCarson RudeDanbury, TX11131195
89Corbin SmithLaredo, TX0226

Cage Junior Kart

As of 10/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112Dayton LebouefEl Campo, TX5777240-
25HSawyer HerringVidor, TX444136104
363BBryson SanchezLouise, TX444135105
43Kolt McfarlinInez, TX1344131109
51Connor PesekVictoria, TX444131109
6410Audree JoeLa Porte, TX122269171
724Ryder WelkerStockdale, TX12263177
820Tripp SallesVictoria, TX11138202
97NYVasili HartofilaxCorpus Christi, TX11134206
103KKaden PachecoCalAllen, TX11133207

Cage Senior Kart

As of 10/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125CWilliam SellierRichmond, TX2666234-
233MacKenzie PesekVictoria, TX46621915
33Trent DixonEast Bernard, TX455517559
4410Audree JoeLa Porte, TX145516272
544Jake StipeBaytown, TX22272162
65HSawyer HerringVidor, TX22266168
716Waylon TurnmireSweeny, TX11134200
813Lilly ConnerDayton, TX11133201
9101Tripp WhitmirePortland, TX11133201
1012Dayton LebouefEl Campo, TX31203

Predator

As of 10/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1340Mark EspinosaInez, TX455157-
231Brian MarquardSchulenburg, TX44413027
3420David BarreraInez, TX12339562
46"Daniel PrestonCorpus Christi, TX111136121
5E7Eric SallesVictoria, TX111136121
6131Trent DixonEast Bernard, TX11135122
744XBrandon WelkerStockdale, TX11135122
86Vince LoudenShiner, TX111134123
94$William SellierRichmond, TX11134123
102Paige KillionYokum, TX11134123