ASCS Midwest Region

Track Profile

Park Jefferson International Speedway Schedule - 2022

Tri State Dirt Late Models

As of 7/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
162Justin ZeitnerMalvern, IA333340-
285Josh LeonardGibbon, NE222391
351Nate BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA222382
476Blair NothdurftRenner, SD222373
520Trevor AndersonWatertown, SD233364
615Shane DeMeyDenison, IA233355
727MTyler MyersHarrisburg, SD22346
856Chris SpiekerMassena, IA11337
911NDenver NickesonVeblen, SD122328
105Luke SathoffJackson, MN22319

IMCA Modifieds

As of 7/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
148Bob MooreSioux City, IA1899333-
288Sean BarraganSergeant Bluff, IA18929340
355Jim ColeSioux City, IA17929241
425Ricky StephanSouth Sioux City, NE137827261
515mShane DeMeyDenison, IA177726568
61xChris AbelsonSioux City, IA1566222111
735Jeff BerensDakota Dunes, SD157219114
823Jim ThiesMapleton, IA356208125
910NKeegan NordquistBeresford, SD1146199134
1025cCody ThompsonSioux City, IA3444158175

IMCA Northern SportMods

As of 7/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1T1Rusty MontagneNorth Sioux City, SD3899347-
286wWilly Kirk (R)Sloan, IA78932324
34GMichael GuthrieSloan, IA46827671
425Josh BlomS. Sioux City, NE135825097
513KKarl BrewerVermillion, SD4557244103
614AJ BoulwareJefferson, SD158244103
767JBJacob BeckstromPierson, IA18242105
800kKalyb BrunssenLe Mars, IA357232115
948Tommy Tanner (R)Hinton, IA257214133
1057XDevon McMartinCanton, SD1236165182

IMCA Stock Cars

As of 7/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
127Sid MosherSioux City, IA1599323-
294Todd GereauSioux City, IA4893212
343Aaron CainHomer, NE38930221
478Joe MerrillHornick, IA5827548
555JRGreg TaylorSioux City, IA46724578
64aBrian SeiboldSioux City, IA5724479
7TNT2Devin TrippSioux Rapids, IA135723588
810xPaul WenzlaffYankton, SD1256206117
9t17Brenton PalmerSioux City, IA236196127
1010NKole NordquistBeresford, SD2445180143

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather

As of 7/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
134mDavid MillerSioux City, IA5999354-
222tTyler Smith (R)Sioux City, IA157831242
39Joel Magee (R)Palm Beach Gardens, FL58931242
432Nate Regnerus (R)Sioux Center, IA37930846
502CCody BoulwareSioux City, IA15927381
699Dellas WilliamsSioux City, IA25825995
735XConnor BrownYankton, SD38240114
888GGavin GilbertsonVermillion, SD1256230124
977Craig CliftSioux City, IA346221133
1033xCarter Davis (R)Hinton, IA236219135

IMCA RACESaver Sprint Cars

As of 10/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15LStu SnyderLincoln, NE111140-
24xJason DanleyLincoln, NE111391
317Lee Goos JrHartford, SD111382
42DDusty BallengerHarrisburg, SD111373
513Brandon HalversonJackson, MN111364
643MBElliot AmdahlFlandreau, SD11355
791Johnny SullivanArnolds Park, IA11346
87CToby ChapmanPanama, NE11337
931Koby Werkmeister (R)Armour, SD11328
1014Nick BargerMadison, SD11319

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 7/30/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
135JRTaylor BrownYankton, SD2688287-
233RJordan RungeMagnolia, IA47827611
31Chase Felix (R)Sioux City, IA45723156
435XConnor BrownYankton, SD166623057
598Skyler SavageSioux City, IA15619592
68KKaytee DevriesSpencer, IA1444155132
728RTrent ReedMissouri Valley, IA1344149138
87gGilbert AldapeSioux City, IA1344141146
910Vderrick vermilyeaAkron, IA34124163
10712Levi VolkertCorrectionville, IA1123101186

$5,000.00 to Win IMCA SportMods - 2022

IMCA Modifieds

As of 6/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11xChris AbelsonSioux City, IA222280-
248Bob MooreSioux City, IA222755
323Jim ThiesMapleton, IA122737
455Jim ColeSioux City, IA222728
516Austin SvobodaDavid City, NE122719
625Ricky StephanSouth Sioux City, NE1227010
777mRJ MerchantSioux City, IA226713
888Sean BarraganSergeant Bluff, IA226614
9141Matt BonineOnawa, IA126416
1060ivAnthony RothColumbus, NE1113941

IMCA Northern SportMods

As of 6/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
113KKarl BrewerVermillion, SD1112241-
200Colby FettAlgona, IA12222356
301Brayton CarterOskaloosa, IA1222338
481Jared BoumeesterWaseca, MN222232.58.5
599REArie SchoutenBlair, NE2222813
653Logan AndersonEddyville, IA12222714
719XXBrandon SpanjerCrete, NE2222615
81Robbie ThomeSpalding, NE112223.517.5
909BBrett BerryHays, KS12220.520.5
1086wWilly Kirk (R)Sloan, IA11221823

IMCA Stock Cars

As of 6/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Mike AlbertsenAudubon, IA222279-
294Todd GereauSioux City, IA222745
378Joe MerrillHornick, IA122718
4t17Brenton PalmerSioux City, IA122709
555JRGreg TaylorSioux City, IA1226910
64aBrian SeiboldSioux City, IA226415
729VVandenbosch HeathWhiting, IA226217
827XTyler PospisilWorthington, MN1113940
9TNT2Devin TrippSioux Rapids, IA1113841
1010NKole NordquistBeresford, SD1113643

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Q And Feather

As of 6/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
134mDavid MillerSioux City, IA122278-
288GGavin GilbertsonVermillion, SD222762
39Joel Magee (R)Palm Beach Gardens, FL122726
44Lowell JanssenYankton, SD122708
522tTyler Smith (R)Sioux City, IA22699
677Craig CliftSioux City, IA11126513
735XConnor BrownYankton, SD126315
829travis dunaganSioux City, IA126117
918ZACH FRYESioux City, IA126018
1099Dellas WilliamsSioux City, IA25919

IMCA Sport Compacts

As of 6/21/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
18JJay DevriesSpencer, IA222280-
224ZZach BohlmeyerBeatrice, NE222764
37gGilbert AldapeSioux City, IA222746
424MCaine MahlbergDunlap, IA122746
58aAnthony ClarkOmaha, NE122737
633RJordan RungeMagnolia, IA222728
735JRTaylor BrownYankton, SD226812
8442Mike VogtNew Auburn, MN226713
998Skyler SavageSioux City, IA226317
10712Levi VolkertCorrectionville, IA113248